Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THE GLEBE, BANBURY, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
OX17 3AZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£433,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.9%
Price Change
+£191,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£433,000
+78.9%
Sold on 3 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£191,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,000
+92.1%
Sold on 13 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 3AZ
← Back to All Properties