3, MOUNT PLACE, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN7 1YH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£360,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£360,000+55.2%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,000+32.8%
Sold on 30 September 2009
Terraced
+£57,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,750+29.4%
Sold on 27 October 2003
Terraced
+£39,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 19 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1