Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, SALTERS CLOSE, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.0%
Price Change
+£210,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£460,000
+84.0%
Sold on 24 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+51.5%
Sold on 17 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+73.7%
Sold on 29 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 23 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 1HH
← Back to All Properties