Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, LOCKSIDE MARINA, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+21.3%
Sold on 15 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,000
+9.9%
Sold on 19 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+14.5%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 31 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6HF
← Back to All Properties