Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
138, GLENWOOD AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+29.6%
Sold on 9 February 2018
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000
+11.2%
Sold on 24 November 2015
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+295.3%
Sold on 24 January 2008
Terraced
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9DT
← Back to All Properties