Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, GREENSIDE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8QY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+12.8%
Sold on 22 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,000
+50.3%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
+128.0%
Sold on 12 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 22 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 8QY
← Back to All Properties