Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, TAUNTON DRIVE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 0EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,995
Last Sold Price
19 November 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£30,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,995
+14.2%
Sold on 19 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£30,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,000
+23.0%
Sold on 5 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 16 May 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 0EQ
← Back to All Properties