Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, THE CANADAS, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 6DP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.1%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
-2.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+10.6%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500
+38.4%
Sold on 1 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+98.1%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 6DP
← Back to All Properties