Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, TEMPLE CLOSE, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 3QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+43.2%
Sold on 18 December 2018
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,500
+60.4%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Terraced
+£76,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,250
+18.5%
Sold on 4 January 2002
Terraced
+£19,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,500
Sold on 5 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE29 3QX
← Back to All Properties