256, HILLSIDE ROAD, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX

TN34 2QZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£360,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£120,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£360,000+50.0%
Sold on 4 February 2020
Detached
+£120,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£239,950+130.7%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Detached
+£135,921 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,029-58.4%
Sold on 31 July 2008
Detached
-£145,971 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000+123.3%
Sold on 12 June 2007
Detached
+£138,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,950
Sold on 30 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1