Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ORTS ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 3JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+61.8%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+3.7%
Sold on 18 February 2010
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+20.6%
Sold on 7 November 2006
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 23 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 3JN
← Back to All Properties