Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, BARN LANE, WARRINGTON, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA3 3NU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+3.4%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+57.6%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000
+36.3%
Sold on 6 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 30 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 3NU
← Back to All Properties