100, MANOR STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 3HS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.9%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£245,000+9.9%
Sold on 2 April 2025
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,000+17.4%
Sold on 14 November 2018
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000+118.4%
Sold on 19 January 2016
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1