Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, BORODIN CLOSE, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4EW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.2%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£183,000
+40.2%
Sold on 2 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,500
+15.7%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,750
+91.1%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+5.4%
Sold on 16 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 8 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG22 4EW
← Back to All Properties