Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ROTTINGDEAN PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 7FS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£555,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£555,000
+16.8%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£475,000
+30.1%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£365,000
+52.1%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 18 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 7FS
← Back to All Properties