Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HOPTON CLOSE, TIPTON, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
DY4 0DJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,500
Last Sold Price
20 April 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£122,500
-2.0%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+35.9%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
+35.3%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+54.5%
Sold on 3 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+6.0%
Sold on 26 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 17 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY4 0DJ
← Back to All Properties