Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BEECHWOOD COURT, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS16 7TR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2008
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£38,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£188,000
+25.4%
Sold on 26 March 2008
Terraced
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,950
-11.8%
Sold on 20 December 2005
Terraced
-£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+15.3%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+28.3%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
+£32,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,950
+53.4%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS16 7TR
← Back to All Properties