Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, COBB CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7LG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+3.9%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+11.6%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£345,000
+187.5%
Sold on 26 January 2006
Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 24 September 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7LG
← Back to All Properties