6, CROFT TERRACE, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX

TN34 3HG

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£405,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£405,000+8.0%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£375,000+57.6%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Terraced
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£238,000+19.0%
Sold on 7 October 2009
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000+164.9%
Sold on 21 June 2004
Terraced
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,500+20.8%
Sold on 3 March 2000
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,500-2.3%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000+91.0%
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 12 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1