24, HAWTHORNE ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 2JR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+161.2%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£175,000+161.2%
Sold on 11 November 2024
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,000+6.3%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000+14.5%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+266.7%
Sold on 20 March 1998
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 6 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1