Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
109, HOMEPINE HOUSE, SANDGATE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2XD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£81,500
Last Sold Price
14 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.6%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£81,500
-0.6%
Sold on 14 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,000
-3.5%
Sold on 13 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+13.3%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+82.9%
Sold on 12 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2XD
← Back to All Properties