Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, BAYSWATER ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 8ND
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£398,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.9%
Price Change
+£173,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£398,000
+76.9%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£173,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 8ND
← Back to All Properties