8, PARK AVENUE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE2 8BD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£126,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+142.3%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£126,000+142.3%
Sold on 31 July 2017
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000+70.5%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,500+1.7%
Sold on 15 December 1999
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 22 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1