Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 73, EDISON COURT, EXCHANGE MEWS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 9TR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+5.1%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£257,000
+28.5%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+1.5%
Sold on 13 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
-16.2%
Sold on 21 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 14 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 9TR
← Back to All Properties