Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
139, HITCHIN STREET, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.8%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+78.8%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
-8.7%
Sold on 13 May 2011
Terraced
-£12,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,995
+7.5%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£10,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,500
-44.2%
Sold on 4 May 2004
Terraced
-£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 26 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8BP
← Back to All Properties