Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 31, KING GEORGES COURT, KING GEORGES CLOSE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 8GT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+17.2%
Sold on 9 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
-14.7%
Sold on 13 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+91.1%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,950
Sold on 25 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 8GT
← Back to All Properties