Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WINDERMERE CRESCENT, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN12 6JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+18.0%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£445,000
+35.9%
Sold on 11 October 2017
Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£327,500
+9.2%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£300,000
Sold on 15 September 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN12 6JY
← Back to All Properties