Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DEAN STREET, WINSFORD, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW7 1HG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£83,000
+7.1%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,500
+29.2%
Sold on 3 March 2017
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
-20.0%
Sold on 6 January 2017
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
-10.7%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 21 April 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW7 1HG
← Back to All Properties