8, MARCELLA COURT, 12, ROYAL CRESCENT, MARGATE, THANET, KENT

CT9 5AJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.6%
Price Change
+£73,900 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£200,000+58.6%
Sold on 25 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,100+140.2%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,500+64.1%
Sold on 18 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000+33.3%
Sold on 7 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 2 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1