Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, TARN CLOSE, MILNTHORPE, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA7 7HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£76,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+32.8%
Sold on 9 January 2024
Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,500
+59.4%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,500
+92.8%
Sold on 9 December 2002
Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 24 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA7 7HZ
← Back to All Properties