85, ALVINGTON MANOR VIEW, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO30 5NZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£138,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£138,000+4.5%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000+5.6%
Sold on 4 December 2018
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+201.2%
Sold on 11 September 2007
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500+18.6%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 30 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1