Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BERKELEY CLOSE, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£368,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£368,000
+22.7%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+43.5%
Sold on 23 November 2018
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,000
+168.0%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Terraced
+£131,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,995
Sold on 11 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8SY
← Back to All Properties