Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
104, BURWELL MEADOW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5JQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+0.0%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+35.0%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,500
+29.6%
Sold on 20 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+61.5%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£45,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,300
+58.1%
Sold on 17 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£27,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 3 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5JQ
← Back to All Properties