Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, STEELE STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 1RH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,950
Last Sold Price
23 December 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.7%
Price Change
+£70,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£169,950
+71.7%
Sold on 23 December 2009
Terraced
+£70,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+33.0%
Sold on 20 August 2002
Terraced
+£24,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,450
Sold on 10 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 1RH
← Back to All Properties