Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, STEINWAY HOUSE, 278, MAIN ROAD, EMSWORTH, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO10 8JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+11.8%
Sold on 17 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+25.3%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,500
Sold on 19 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO10 8JL
← Back to All Properties