Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WILLOW RISE, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME15 8XR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+17.1%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£205,000
+22.0%
Sold on 12 January 2016
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,000
+3.7%
Sold on 2 December 2010
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+23.7%
Sold on 1 February 2007
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+69.0%
Sold on 21 August 2003
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+41.4%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
+£22,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,800
Sold on 30 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME15 8XR
← Back to All Properties