79, MELBOURNE STREET, DERBY, CITY OF DERBY, CITY OF DERBY

DE1 2GF

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£152,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.8%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£152,000+60.8%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500+110.0%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 4 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1