Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, PINEWOOD CLOSE, GERRARDS CROSS, SOUTH BUCKS, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 7DS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.3%
Price Change
-£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£299,000
-4.3%
Sold on 30 July 2009
Terraced
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£312,500
+27.6%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+19.5%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+35.8%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,000
Sold on 17 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL9 7DS
← Back to All Properties