Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BERRYFOLD WAY, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M29 7PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£415,000
+31.7%
Sold on 28 July 2025
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+28.6%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+22.5%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 26 May 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M29 7PT
← Back to All Properties