141, BROADWAY, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS9 1PJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£525,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+114.3%
Price Change
+£280,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£525,000+114.3%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Terraced
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000+133.3%
Sold on 11 November 2003
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+16.7%
Sold on 18 October 1999
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000+89.5%
Sold on 24 October 1996
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 7 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1