Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, SNOWDON CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 8HZ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.5%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
-6.5%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£155,000
+16.5%
Sold on 4 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£133,000
+4.7%
Sold on 18 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,000
+33.0%
Sold on 8 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,500
+22.4%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
-25.0%
Sold on 22 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+96.4%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 1 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 8HZ
← Back to All Properties