Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 24, LANSDOWNE STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1FQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£25,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£103,000
+32.5%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,750
+11.2%
Sold on 23 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 31 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1FQ
← Back to All Properties