Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CHAPEL STREET, HYTHE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT21 5BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£206,000
+11.4%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+24.4%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Terraced
+£36,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,750
+10.2%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Terraced
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+57.0%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 1 April 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 5BE
← Back to All Properties