Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, BENTINCK ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, BOLSOVER, DERBYSHIRE
S44 6RQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+38.9%
Sold on 4 August 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+38.5%
Sold on 24 April 2020
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
-16.1%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 24 October 2018
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S44 6RQ
← Back to All Properties