Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, FAIRFIELD GARDENS, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£5,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+2.7%
Sold on 20 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+50.8%
Sold on 24 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£63,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+28.6%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 19 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9EZ
← Back to All Properties