Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
434, VERNON ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG6 0AT
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+75.0%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£60,000
-9.8%
Sold on 23 March 2015
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£66,500
+38.5%
Sold on 19 September 2013
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£48,000
-36.0%
Sold on 7 January 2013
Terraced
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+29.3%
Sold on 8 February 2005
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
+50.6%
Sold on 14 April 2003
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500
+24.2%
Sold on 9 October 2002
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 4 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG6 0AT
← Back to All Properties