Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, MARLE GARDENS, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 2DZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£436,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.7%
Price Change
+£176,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£436,000
+67.7%
Sold on 29 July 2021
Terraced
+£176,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+67.7%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+20.6%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,500
Sold on 8 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 2DZ
← Back to All Properties