Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, LEES AVENUE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 2BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.6%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£87,000
+77.6%
Sold on 25 January 2016
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,000
+122.7%
Sold on 15 May 2014
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,000
+7.8%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Terraced
+£1,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,400
Sold on 3 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 2BJ
← Back to All Properties