69, HERON DRIVE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX26 6YJ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£270,000+12.5%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£240,000+10.6%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£217,000+139.8%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Terraced
+£126,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,500+1.7%
Sold on 23 February 2001
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000+36.9%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+28.7%
Sold on 21 December 1998
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 20 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1