Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, DAWSON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 6LW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£95,000
+13.1%
Sold on 1 February 2021
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,000
+1.2%
Sold on 21 June 2016
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+151.5%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+4.8%
Sold on 31 August 2000
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 15 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 6LW
← Back to All Properties